Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Alerts
Recruiting
Photos
Official Athletics site of the Lincoln Christian University Red Lions
Featured Red Lion
Keith Graham
Men's Soccer
September 7, 2017

 

"Getting to Know You"

Keith Graham

 

Keith Graham is a junior at Lincoln Christian University pursuing a degree in Business Administration. He is a captain on the Red Lions Men’s Soccer team, spending most of his time on the defensive side of the ball. We spent some time getting to know Keith. Enjoy!

 

Hometown, State: Chicago, IL

Nickname: Jay-Jay

Birthday: October 27, 1995

Siblings: 7

Favorite Food: Lasagna

Least Favorite Food: Fried Chicken

Favorite Athlete: Paul Pogba

Favorite Actor/Actress: Denzel Washington

Favorite Candy: Twix

Favorite Vacation Spot: Edinburgh, Scotland

Favorite Pizza Topping(s): Chicken, Veggies

Favorite Music Genre: Hip Hop/Rap

Hobbies (outside of soccer): Cooking, doing puzzles, and playing video games

Dream Job: Own my own car dealership

Plans after graduation: Get a high paying job